THE BIGGEST LITTLE BALLET COMPANY IN THE WORLD
This block contains code for nav deadlink. This block will not be visible on the live site.

DO NOT DELETE

Parents in Party Scene (5):
Breanna Garcia, Inez Guerrant, Isabella Holmes, Petra Warburton, Sarah Ziolkowski


Maid: Olivia Olsen


Mechanical Doll: Katarina Hallerbach​


​Princesses (6):
​Riley Cornette, Kiera Dyson, Olivia Kampka, Tatianna Lamperti, Sarah Lusetti, Petra Warburton​

Lead Waltz: Breanna Garcia

Waltz (8):
Inez Guerrant, Katarina Hallerbach, Isabella Holmes, Olivia Kampka, Olivia Olsen, Emi Kase Rohlfing, Ava Putnam, Sarah Ziolkowski


Snow (10)

Valentina Carlini, Riley Cornette, Mya Dunlap, Ellie Ewing, Audra McCarroll, Tatianna Lamperti,

Sarah Lusetti, Ava Putnam, Makena Swenski, Tatum Sykes

Lead Snow (2)

Kiera Dyson, Emi Kase-Rohlfing



Saturday, October 19
4:00pm – 5:00pm Snow
5:00pm – 6:00pm Princesses

Sunday, October 20
10:00am – 11:15am Party Girls & Boys
11:30am – 12:15pm Ginger Girls
12:15pm – 1:00pm Pages

12:15pm - 1:15pm Mice

1:15pm - 2:15pm Blue Soldiers

1:30pm - 2:30pm White Soldiers


Monday, October 21
7:40 – 8:45 Waltz

Friday, October 25
TBA

Saturday, October 26
4:00pm – 5:00pm Snow
5:00pm – 6:00pm Princesses

Sunday, October 27
10:00am – 11:00am Ginger Girls
11:00am – 12:30pm Party Girls & Boys
12:45pm – 1:45pm Mice, Angels
2:00pm – 2:45pm Blue Soldiers
2:45pm – 3:30pm White Soldiers

Monday, October 28
7:45pm – 8:45pm Waltz

Friday, November 1
6:00pm – 6:45pm Mirlitons

Saturday, November 2
4:00pm – 5:00pm Mice, Mouse King, Blue Soldiers, White Soldiers
5:00pm- 5:45pm Angels, Princesses

Sunday, November 3 - Daylight Saving Time Ends
10:15 – 11:00am Mother Ginger, Ginger Girls
10:15 – 11:00am Chinese
11:00 – 11:45am Parents, Maid
11:00 – 12:45pm Parents, Party Girls & Boys, Clara, Doll, Mechanical Soldier, Maid
12:45 – 1:45pm Party Girls - Costume fitting at the studio
12:45 – 1:45pm Snow

Monday, November 4
7:40 – 8:45pm Waltz

Friday, November 8
6:00pm-6:45pm Mirlitons, Spanish

Saturday, November 9
4:00pm – 4:45pm Mother Ginger, Ginger Girls
4:00pm – 4:45pm Snow
4:45pm – 5:15pm Russians

Sunday, November 10
10:30 - 12:30pm Parents in Party Scene
11:00 - 12:30pm All Party Girls/Boys, Fritz, Clara, Doll, Mechanical Soldier, Maid
12:45 - 2:30pm   Blue Soldiers and White Soldiers
1:30 -   2:30pm   Mice
2:30 - 3:30pm     Blue and White Soldiers - Costume Fittings at the Studio
2:45 - 3:45pm     Angels, Pages, Princesses

Monday, November 11
7:40 – 8:45pm Waltz/Spanish

Friday, November 15
6:00pm- 6:45pm  – Chinese

Saturday, November 16  
4:00 - 5:00pm Snow, Pages



Sunday, November 17
10:30 - 11:00am Party Girls & Boys
11:00 – 12:30pm Act 1: Clara, Party Girls & Boys, Parents, Maid, Doll, Mechanical Soldier, Mice, Mouse King, Blue Soldiers, White Soldiers
Noon – 12:30pm Snow
12:45 – 1:30pm Finale Line
1:30 – 2:30pm Act 2: Princesses, Angels, Pages, Spanish, Clara, Chinese, Russian, Mirlitons, Mother Ginger, Ginger Girls, Waltz 

(Angel pick-up at 1:15) 

Monday, November 18
6:40 – 7:40pm TBA

Friday, November 22
TBA

Saturday, November 23
4:00-5:00pm Snow

5:00 - 6:00pm Princesses and pages

Sunday, November 24
10:00 –  12:30pm All in Party Scene
11:15 –  noon All in Fight Scene (Mice, Blue and White Soldiers)
noon -  12:30pm All in Finale
12:30 – 1:15pm Ginger Girls, Mother Ginger, Angels
12:30 – 1:15pm Mirlitons, Spanish, Chinese, Russians


Monday, November 25
7:40 – 8:40 Waltz 

Thursday, November 28
Happy Thanksgiving Day to all our A.V.A. Ballet Theatre Families and Friends

Sunday, December 1
Noon - TBA

Monday, December 2 

Friday, December 6

Saturday, December 7

Sunday, December 8 

Monday December 9 – Thursday December 12: All rehearsals at the Pioneer Center

Friday, December 13        8:00pm Show
Saturday, December 14   2:00pm Show & 8:00pm Show 
Sunday, December 15     1:00pm Show & 7:00pm Show